The Lebanon Athletic Department held their final awards night of the school year Monday. The following spring sports athletes were recognized along with the seniors.

BASEBALL

Lowest ERA: Garrett Harker, David Limp Highest Fielding Percentage: Jarrett French, Highest Batting Average: Garrett Harker, Most Improved: Michael O’Connor, Danny Walker Sportsmanship Award: Jonathan Moore, Scholar Athlete: Nick Nies.

BOYS GOLF

Most Improved: Jay Bowman, Ulen Country Club Sportsmanship Award: Christian Parks, Most Valuable Golfer: Toby Meyer, Scholar Athlete: Sriram Srinivasan.

GIRLS TENNIS

Most Improved: Hannah Parker, Sportsmanship: Michelle Horvat, Most Valuable Player: Jessica Lehmkuhler, Scholar Athlete: Abigail Thomas.

SOFTBALL

Lowest ERA: Abigail McPherson, Defensive Player of the Year: Abbi Wirey, Offensive Player of the Year: Payten Redman, Most Improved: Jenna Weaver, Sportsmanship: Payge Redman, Scholar Athlete: Jenna Weaver.

COED TRACK AND FIELD

Most Improved: Lizzie Kincaid and Garrett Unger, Lions Club Sportsmanship Award: Katie Hasty and Julio Maldonado, Most Valuable Field Events: Ashlyn Terrill and John Morgan, Most Valuable Sprinter: Hallie Montgomery, Kara Funk and Landon Belcher, Most Valuable Distance: Murphy Adams and Zachary West, Scholar Athlete: Rylee Miller and Riley Newman.

Lebanon also honored the following athletes for earning at least a 3.3 GPA during the season.

BASEBALL

Third time honored: Garrett Harker and Aiden Fortney; Second time: Nick Nies, Brayton Bowen and Drew Cosgray; First time: Tyler Parker, Nicholas Brandt, Michael O’Connor, Trevor Myers, Colten Bogan and Ryan Nastav.

BOYS GOLF

Second time honored: Christian Parks and Kye Zimmerman; First time honored: Sriram Srinivasan and Toby Meyer.

SOFTBALL

Second time honored: Abigail Wirey, Paygen Redman, Caroline Reese, Jada Folden and Rylee Wilson; First time honored: Jenna Weaver, Sarah Tribby, Natalie Dafoe, Abigail McPherson, Courtney Welborn, Skylar Bilderback, Josie Hollingsworth and Madison Copeland.

GIRLS TENNIS

Third time honored: Faith Crouch; Second time honored: Jessica Lehmkuhler, Madison Wirey, Irene Ransom, Hannah Parker and Lilly Mrozinski; First time: Abigail Thomas, Emma Biddle, Kara Godby, Khushi Patel, Lizbeth Silva-Santiago, Michelle Horvat, Breanna Daisley, Irene Pollard and Haley Pierce.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

Third time honored: Riley Newman; Second time honored: Julio Maldonado, Samuel Green, Kevin Burress, Maxwell Williams, Aaron Gommel, Ben Piper, Ryan Keith, William Dafoe and Grant Patrick; First time honored: Garrett Unger, Landon Belcher, Alexander Granat, Joshua Penumaka, Matthew Duerksen, Haiden Gibbs, Brennen Ping, Jared Carter, Andrew Ward, Caden Boggess and Logan Cleaveland.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

Third time honored: Rylee Miller, Emma Huse, Summer Stogsdill, Lyla Barr, Kailyn Parker and Kara Funk; Second time honored: Elizabeth Kincaid, Gracie Brandt, Kirstin Byrd, Katie Hasty, Melia Donner, Murphy Adams, Jessica Fischer, Sarah Huse, Jordan Windhorst, Lauren Gascho, Emerson Haines, Hallie Montgomery, Emerson Wolfbrandt, Alexis Trepcos, Ashlyn Terrill, Abbigael Coyle, Sara Hammerle, Alyna Sell and Chloe Beltran; First time honored: McKenna Haskins, Veronica Kassab, Abigail Lewis, Jessica Stackhouse, Ivy Strahm, Lyndsey Depinet, Jennah El-Shahat and Sara Nino.

SENIOR ATHLETES

Lebanon also honored their 89 senior athletes, 16 of whom will be going on to play in college.

The graduating senior athletes were: Caleb Horton, Henry Hutcheson, Jax Wilson, Logan Wallace, Olin Leising, Tommy Wagner, Elliott Miller, DeLynn Harmon, Brannon Watson, Heath Ernest, Chris Wilson, Tyler Mosley, Cameron Johnson, Jaden Gearries, Morgan Evans, Christian Knight, Kyler Dishman, Jacob Lugenbeal, Dylan Lewis, Josh Lindsay, Evan Bocock, Sam Proctor, JaWaune Mosley, Jacob Tribby, Taylor Metzger, Lilly Haines, Laura Lemen, Sam Malagon, Megan Nelson, Amelia Mills, Addie Lee, Katie McDuffie, Kiernan Guyman, Taylor Rice, Zoe Stratton, Briana Deckard, Katherine Patterson, Paige Jones, Adeline Riley, Rilynn Turner, Konlie Westerfield, Julie Cupka, Kennedy Gibbons, Jaden Jarrett, Aidan Newsom, Alex Smith, Devin Fearrin, Grant Goff, Eli Johnson, Austin Orr, Brad Wagner, Alexis Bernal, Andrew Morgan, Ross Wood, Jonathan Moore, Ryan Nastav, Michael O’Connor, Tyler Parker, Payten Redman, Payge Redman, Abbi Wirey, Sarah Tribby, Caroline Reese, Jenna Weaver, Emma Biddle, Kara Godby, Madison Wirey, Jaland Bowman, Andrew Hawkins, Shawn Ramirez, Landon Belcher, Kirstin Byrd, Logan Cleveland, Kara Funk, Alex Granat, Sara Hammerle, McKenna Haskins, Katie Hasty, Riley Holland, Veronica Kassab, Julio Maldanado Bernal, Bryce Marshall, Brianna Martinez, Rylee Miller, Kailyn Parker, Grant Patrick, Brooklyn Pullen, Alyna Sell and Garrett Unger.

COACHES OF THE YEAR

Also Monday, Lebanon named head football coach Jeff Smock its Coach of the Year, and wrestling assistant coach Jeremy Goodlett its Assistant Coach of the Year.